Sunday, January 12, 2014

Ancestors of Toni Slocum

                                First Generation

  1.  Toni Slocum, daughter of Walter Leroy Slocum and Wilma Muriel U'ren, 

                          Second Generation (Parents)

  2.  Walter Leroy Slocum, son of John Thomas Slocum and Johanna Josephine Munson Turnbull, was born on 7 Jan 1902 in Washington, USA, died on 28 Oct 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA, and was buried in Altadena, Los Angeles County, California, USA. 

  3.  Wilma Muriel U'ren, daughter of Edward Nance U'ren and Muriel Tully, was born in 1906 in California, USA and died in 1986. 

                        Third Generation (Grandparents)

  4.  John Thomas Slocum, son of Willard Woodman Slocum and Sarah Eliza McNutt, was born in 1876 in Michigan, USA and died in 1944 in California, USA. 

  5.  Johanna Josephine Munson Turnbull was born on 31 Jan 1871 in Sweden and died on 3 Nov 1962 in California, USA. 

  6.  Edward Nance U'ren, son of Constantine Thomas W U'ren and Ann Harriet Harvey-Holman Nance, was born on 15 Nov 1874 in New York, USA and died on 6 Mar 1922 in San Diego, California, USA. 

  7.  Muriel Tully, daughter of Rev. Andrew F Tully and Elizabeth Rachel McKay, was born on 6 Dec 1883 in Ontario, Canada, died on 13 Apr 1968 in Los Angeles, and was buried in Riverside, Riverside County, California, USA. 

                     Fourth Generation (Great-Grandparents)

  8.  Willard Woodman Slocum, son of John Palmer Slocum and Mary Bridget Slingerland, was born on 14 Jan 1831 in Brighton, Monroe County, New York, USA, died on 19 Oct 1922 in California, USA, and was buried in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA. 

  9.  Sarah Eliza McNutt, daughter of John Daniel McNutt and Grace Williams, was born in 1838 in Canada and died on 19 Dec 1921 in California, USA. 

  12.  Constantine Thomas W U'ren, son of Edward Wills U'ren and Mary Frantom Lawer, was born about 1845 in England. 

  13.  Ann Harriet Harvey-Holman Nance, daughter of James Nance, was born in 1848 in England. 

  14.  Rev. Andrew F Tully, son of William Tully and Margaret Willis, was born on 21 Nov 1850 in Ontario, Canada, died on 1 Jul 1933, and was buried in California, USA. 

  15.  Elizabeth Rachel McKay, daughter of John McKay and Isabella Reid, was born in Feb 1851 in Ontario, Canada, died on 28 Nov 1928, and was buried in Riverside, Riverside County, California, USA. 

                  Fifth Generation (Great Great-Grandparents)

  16.  John Palmer Slocum, son of Abraham Slocum and Mary Murphy, was born on 26 May 1800 in New York, USA and died on 6 Feb 1849 in Ontario, Canada. 

  17.  Mary Bridget Slingerland, daughter of Garret Slingerland and Elizabeth Rosa, was born on 24 May 1806 in New York, USA and died in 1875 in Ontario, Canada. 

  18.  John Daniel McNutt, son of James McNutt and Sarah Dingman, was born about 1800 in Ontario, Canada and died in 1865 in Michigan, USA. 

  19.  Grace Williams, daughter of Albert John Williams and Catherine McNutt, was born on 4 Nov 1806 in Ontario, Canada and died on 19 Oct 1864. 

  24.  Edward Wills U'ren . 

  25.  Mary Frantom Lawer . 

  26.  James Nance . 

  28.  William Tully . 

  29.  Margaret Willis. 

  30.  John McKay was born about 1821. 

  31.  Isabella Reid was born about 1819. 


                    Sixth Generation (3rd Great-Grandparents)

  32.  Abraham Slocum, son of Benjamin Slocum and Rebecca Wilcox, was born in 1777 in New York, USA and died in 1812. 

  33.  Mary Murphy, daughter of Murphy and Unknown, was born about 1781 in New York, USA. 

  34.  Garret Slingerland, son of Teunis Anthony Slingerland and Claartje Clute, was born in 1754 in Albany, New York, USA and died in Ontario, Canada. 

  35.  Elizabeth Rosa, daughter of Hendrickus Rosa and Unknown, was born on 3 Aug 1778 in USA and died on 15 Jun 1864 in Louth, Ontario, Canada. 

  36.  James McNutt, son of James McNutt and Sarah Eva Dingman, was born in 1771 in Pennsylvania, USA. 

  37.  Sarah Dingman, daughter of Gerardus Dingman and Cornelia, was born in 1778 in New York, USA. 

  38.  Albert John Williams, son of Eleazer Williams and Mary Lord, was born in 1762 in New York, USA and died in 1810 in Ontario, Canada. 

  39.  Catherine McNutt, daughter of James McNutt and Sarah Eva Dingman, was born about 1772 in New York, USA. 


                  Seventh Generation (4th Great-Grandparents)

  64.  Benjamin Slocum, son of Abraham Slocum and Abigail Smith, was born in 1751 in Bristol, Massachusetts and died on 1 Oct 1823 in Dutchess, New York. 

  65.  Rebecca Wilcox, daughter of John Wilcox and Martha Coe, was born in 1753. 

  66.  Murphy . 

  68.  Teunis Anthony Slingerland, son of Teunis Arentse Slingerland and Elizabeth VanDerZee, was born in 1723 in New York, USA, died in 1794, and was buried in Saint Marks Cemetery, Niagara on the lake, Ontario, Canada. Another name for Teunis was Anthony Teunis Slingerland UEL. 

  69.  Claartje Clute, daughter of Gerardus Clute and Machtelt Heemstraat, was born about 1730 in New York, USA. Another name for Claartje was Clara Clute. 

  70.  Hendrickus Rosa . 

  72.  James McNutt, son of Bernard McNutt and Jane Clark, was born on 1 Jan 1739 in Palmer, Hampden, MA. 

  73.  Sarah Eva Dingman, daughter of Gerhard Dingman and Sarah Jansen, was born in 1745 in New York, USA. 

  74.  Gerardus Dingman, son of Gerhard Dingman and Sarah Jansen, was born in 1740 in New York, USA. 

  75.  Cornelia . 

  76.  Eleazer Williams, son of William Williams and Grace Lockwood, was born in 1729. 

  77.  Mary Lord, daughter of Robert Lord and Rachel Hide, was born in 1733 in Connecticut, USA and died in 1782 in New York, USA. 

  78.  James McNutt, son of Bernard McNutt and Jane Clark, was born on 1 Jan 1739 in Palmer, Hampden, MA. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 72)

  79.  Sarah Eva Dingman, daughter of Gerhard Dingman and Sarah Jansen, was born in 1745 in New York, USA. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 73 )

                   Eighth Generation (5th Great-Grandparents)

  128.  Abraham Slocum, son of Ebenezer Slocum and Bathsheba Hull, was born in 1730. 

  129.  Abigail Smith, daughter of George Smith and Elizabeth Allen, was born on 1 Dec 1732 in Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA and died in 1788. 

  130.  John Wilcox, son of John Wilcockson and Hannah Sheather, was born in 1704 in Connecticut, USA and died in 1791 in Connecticut, USA. 

  131.  Martha Coe, daughter of Robert Coe and Barbara Parmalee, was born in 1713. 

  136.  Teunis Arentse Slingerland, son of Arent Slingerland and Gertrude VanVorst, was born in 1694 in Albany, Albany County, New York, USA and died in 1746. 

  137.  Elizabeth VanDerZee, daughter of Wouter Storm VanDerZee and Jannetje Swart, was born in 1698. 

  138.  Gerardus Clute, son of Johannes Clute and Bata Van Slichtenhorst, was born about 1697 and died in 1746 in New York, USA. 

  139.  Machtelt Heemstraat, daughter of Dirk Takelse Heemstraat and Claartje Quackenbush, was born about 1703. 

  144.  Bernard McNutt, son of Alexander McNutt and Sarah, was born in 1700 in Ireland and died in 1773 in Massachusetts, USA. 

  145.  Jane Clark, daughter of Adam Clark and Mary Tobey, was born about 1706 in Palmer, Massachusetts, USA and died in 1798. 

  146.  Gerhard Dingman, son of Jacob Dingman and Eva Swarthout, was born on 17 Sep 1709 in New York, USA. Another name for Gerhard was Gerardus Dingman. 

  147.  Sarah Jansen, daughter of Jacobus Dirick Janzen and Marretje Cornelisse, was born about 1712 in Albany, New York, USA. 

  148.  Gerhard Dingman, son of Jacob Dingman and Eva Swarthout, was born on 17 Sep 1709 in New York, USA. Another name for Gerhard was Gerardus Dingman. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 146 )

  149.  Sarah Jansen, daughter of Jacobus Dirick Janzen and Marretje Cornelisse, was born about 1712 in Albany, New York, USA. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 147)

  152.  William Williams was born in Connecticut, USA. 

  153.  Grace Lockwood, daughter of John Lockwood and Elizabeth, was born in 1710 in Connecticut, USA and died in New York, USA. 

  154.  Robert Lord, son of Robert Lord and Hester "Ester" Ward, was born in 1713. 

  155.  Rachel Hide, daughter of John Hide and Rachel Rumsey, was born in 1713 in Connecticut, USA. 

                    Ninth Generation (6th Great-Grandparents)

  256.  Ebenezer Slocum, son of Elizer Slocum and Elephel Fitzgerald, was born about 1705. 

  257.  Bathsheba Hull, daughter of Tristam Hull and Elizabeth Dyer, was born about 1710 in Rhode Island. 

  258.  George Smith, son of Deliverance Smith and Mary Tripp, was born on 27 Aug 1701 in Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA and died in 1769 in Masschusetts, USA. 

  259.  Elizabeth Allen, daughter of Increase Allen and Rachel Allen, was born on 20 Mar 1698 in Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA and died in 1734 in Massachusetts, USA. 

  260.  John Wilcockson was born in 1677 in Connecticut. Other names for John were John Wilcox and John Wilcoxson. 

  261.  Hannah Sheather, daughter of John Sheather and Elizabeth Wellman, was born in 1681 in Connecticut, USA. 

  262.  Robert Coe, son of Capt. John Coe and Mary Hawley, was born in 1684 in Connecticut, USA, died in 1762 in Connecticut, USA, and was buried in Old North Burying Grounds, Connecticut, USA. 

  263.  Barbara Parmalee, daughter of Sargeant John Parmalee and Mary Mason, was born in 1689 in Connecticut, USA, died in 1774, and was buried in Old North Burying Grounds, Connecticut, USA. 

  272.  Arent Slingerland, son of Teunis Cornelius Slingerland and Engeltje Bradt, was born in 1662 in Albany, Albany County, New York, USA. 

  273.  Gertrude VanVorst, daughter of Jacobus Gerritse VanVorst and Sara Fonda, was born in 1662 in Albany, Albany County, New York, USA. 

  274.  Wouter Storm VanDerZee, son of Storm Albertse Vanderzee Bradt and Hilletje Lansing, was born in Apr 1674 in New York, USA and died in 1734. 

  275.  Jannetje Swart, daughter of Teunis Cornelise Swart and Elizabeth Vanderlinde, was born about 1667. 

  276.  Johannes Clute, son of Jacob Clute and Elizabeth VanVorst, was born about 1640. 

  277.  Bata Van Slichtenhorst, daughter of Gerritt Van Slichtenhorst and Aeltje Gerrits Lansing, was born about 1661 in Albany, New York, USA and died in 1704 in New York, USA. 

  278.  Dirk Takelse Heemstraat, son of Takel Dirkse Heemstraat and Maritje Van Etten, was born about 1678 in Albany, Albany County, New York, USA. 

  279.  Claartje Quackenbush, daughter of Johannes Quackenbosch and Machteld  Jans Post, was born about 1680. 

  288.  Alexander McNutt . 

  289.  Sarah . 

  290.  Adam Clark was born in 1681 in Massachusetts, USA. 

  291.  Mary Tobey was born about 1683 in Massachusetts, USA. Another name for Mary was Mary Toby. 

  292.  Jacob Dingman, son of Adam Dingman and Aaltje Gardenier, was born in 1675 in Kinderhook, New York. 

  293.  Eva Swarthout, daughter of Roeloff Swarthout and Affien Eva Albertse Bradt, was born about 1671 in Hurley, New York. 

  294.  Jacobus Dirick Janzen was born in 1675 in New York, USA. 

  295.  Marretje Cornelisse, daughter of Peter Cornelius Mahican and Dina Negress, was born in 1675 in Albany, New York, USA. Another name for Marretje was Maritie Cornelius. 

  306.  John Lockwood, son of Joseph Lockwood and Isabella? Beacham, was born about 1665 and died about 1736. 

  307.  Elizabeth . 

  308.  Robert Lord, son of William Lord Sr and Hattie Nickerson, was born on 16 Aug 1651 in Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, USA and died in 1739 in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA. 

  309.  Hester "Ester" Ward, daughter of William Ward and Deborah Lockwood, was born on 18 Apr 1660 in Or Of Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA and died on 18 Apr 1732 in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA. Another name for Hester was Esther (Hester) Ward. 

  310.  John Hide, son of John Hide and Elizabeth Harvey, was born in 1668 and died in 1744. 

  311.  Rachel Rumsey, daughter of Robert Rumsey and Rachel Frost, was born on 6 Oct 1671 in Greenfield, Connecticut and died on 14 Jun 1738 in Greenfield, Connecticut. 

                    Tenth Generation (7th Great-Grandparents)

  512.  Elizer Slocum, son of Giles Slocum and Joanne 'Joan' Cook, was born in 1664 in Portsmouth, Newport, RI and died on 30 Jul 1727 in Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  513.  Elephel Fitzgerald, daughter of Edmund Fitzgerald and Marie Whittaker, was born about 1668. Another name for Elephel was Elaphal Fitzgerald. 

  514.  Tristam Hull, son of Joseph Hull and Experience Harper, was born in 1677. 

  515.  Elizabeth Dyer, daughter of Charles Dyer and Mary Lippett, was born in 1677. 

  516.  Deliverance Smith, son of John Smith II and Ruhama Kirby, was born about 1667 in Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA and died in 1729 in Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  517.  Mary Tripp, daughter of Peleg Tripp and Anne Sissons, was born about 1670. 

  518.  Increase Allen, son of Ralph Allen Planter and Wheelwright and Susanna, was born in 1648 and died on 7 Mar 1724 in Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  519.  Rachel Allen was born in 1658 in Massachusetts, USA and died in 1731. 

  522.  John Sheather was born in 1651. 

  523.  Elizabeth Wellman, daughter of William Wellman and Elizabeth Spencer, was born in 1657. 

  524.  Capt. John Coe, son of Robert Coe and Hannah Mitchell, was born on 10 May 1658 in Connecticut, USA and died on 19 Apr 1741. 

  525.  Mary Hawley, daughter of Joseph Hawley and Catherine Birdseye, was born on 16 Jul 1663 and died on 9 Sep 1731. 

  526.  Sargeant John Parmalee was born about 1664. 

  527.  Mary Mason was born about 1667. 

  544.  Teunis Cornelius Slingerland, son of Cornelis Slingerland and Unknown, was born in 1617. 

  545.  Engeltje Bradt, daughter of Albert Andriessen Bradt and Annetje Barents Rottmers, was born on 11 Jan 1637 in New York, USA, died on 4 Nov 1683 in New York, USA, and was buried in Albany Rural Cemetery, Albany, New York, USA. Another name for Engeltje was Anjelte Albertse Bradt. 

  546.  Jacobus Gerritse VanVorst, son of Garrit Jansen VanVorst and Geertury Jacobs, was born in 1641 in New York, USA. 

  547.  Sara Fonda, daughter of Jillis Douwese Fonda and Hester Jans, was born in 1645 in New York, USA. 

  548.  Storm Albertse Vanderzee Bradt, son of Albert Andriessen Bradt and Annetje Barents Rottmers, was born in 1636. Another name for Storm was Storm Albertse VanDerZee. 

  549.  Hilletje Lansing, daughter of Gerrit Gerritse Lansing and Elisabeth Heynderickse Hendrickse Ten Cate, was born about 1650. 

  550.  Teunis Cornelise Swart was born in The Netherlands. Another name for Teunis is Teunise Cornelisen Swart. 

  551.  Elizabeth Vanderlinde was born in The Netherlands and died after 1691 in Albany, New York, USA. 

  552.  Jacob Clute . 

  553.  Elizabeth VanVorst . 

  554.  Gerritt Van Slichtenhorst was born in 1627. 

  555.  Aeltje Gerrits Lansing, daughter of Gerrit Gerritse Lansing and Elisabeth Heynderickse Hendrickse Ten Cate, was born in 1637 in The Netherlands. Another name for Aeltje was Alida Lansing. 

  556.  Takel Dirkse Heemstraat was born in 1644. 

  557.  Maritje Van Etten was born in 1650 in Albany, New York, USA. 

  558.  Johannes Quackenbosch, son of Pieter Quackenbosch and Maritje Ariens, was born in 1642. 

  559.  Machteld Jans Post . Another name for Machteld is Machteld Jane Post. 

  584.  Adam Dingman was born in 1646. 

  585.  Aaltje Gardenier, daughter of Jacob Gardenier and Josyna, was born about 1646 in Albany, Albany County, New York, USA and died in 1721 in New York, USA. Another name for Aaltje was Aeltje Gardenier. 

  586.  Roeloff Swarthout, son of Tomys Swarthout and Hendrickjen Barents Otsen, was born on 1 Jun 1634 in Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands and died on 30 May 1715 in Hurley, New York. 

  587.  Affien Eva Albertse Bradt, daughter of Albert Andriessen Bradt and Annetje Barents Rottmers, was born on 9 Jan 1633 in Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands and died in 1689 in Hurley, New York. 

  590.  Peter Cornelius Mahican was born in 1640. 

  591.  Dina Negress . 

  612.  Joseph Lockwood, son of Robert Lockwood and Susannah Norman, was born on 6 Aug 1638 in Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA and died on 14 Apr 1717 in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA. 

  613.  Isabella? Beacham, daughter of Robert Beacham and Unknown,. 

  616.  William Lord Sr, son of Dr. Thomas Lord Sr and Dorothy Bulkeley Bird,  was born on 27 Dec 1618 in Towcester, Northamptsonshire, England, died on 17 May 1678 in Old Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, USA, and was buried in May 1678 in Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, USA. 

  617.  Hattie Nickerson, daughter of William Nickerson and Anne Busby, was born in 1621 in Saybrook, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA, died before 3 Jun 1664 in CT, and was buried before 3 Jun 1664. Another name for Hattie was Harriet "Hattie" Nickerson. 

  618.  William Ward . 

  619.  Deborah Lockwood . 

  620.  John Hide, son of Humphrey Hide and Unknown, was born in 1642 in Connecticut, USA and died in 1689. 

  621.  Elizabeth Harvey, daughter of Richard Harvey and Unknown, was born in 1644 and died in 1701. 

  622.  Robert Rumsey, son of Robert Rumsey and Unknown, was born in 1645 in England and died on 20 Nov 1712 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. 

  623.  Rachel Frost, daughter of Daniel Frost and Elizabeth Daniel Barlow, was born in 1642 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA and died on 14 Sep 1717 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. 

                    11th Generation (8th Great-Grandparents)

  1024.  Giles Slocum was born on 28 Sep 1623 in Somerset County, Near Taunton, England, died on 12 Mar 1683 in Newport Co., Portsmouth, Rhode Island, USA, and was buried in Northville Cemetery, New York, USA. 

  1025.  Joanne 'Joan' Cook, daughter of Christopher Jr. Cook and Elizabeth ?, was born in 1620 and died on 31 Aug 1679. 

  1026.  Edmund Fitzgerald, son of Silas Fitzgerald and Mille Palmer, was born in 1645. 

  1027.  Marie Whittaker, daughter of George Whittaker and Isabelle Gill,. 

  1028.  Joseph Hull, son of Tristam Hull and Unknown, was born in 1652. 

  1029.  Experience Harper, daughter of Robert Harper and Deborah Perry,. 

  1030.  Charles Dyer, son of William Dyer and Mary Barrett (Quaker), was born about 1650 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA. 

  1031.  Mary Lippett was born in 1650. 

  1032.  John Smith II, son of John Smith I and Alice Wife Of John Smith I, was born in 1618 in England and died on 15 Jan 1692 in Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  1033.  Ruhama Kirby, daughter of Richard Kirby and Jane ? 1St Wife Of Richard Kirby, was born about 1640 in Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA and died after 1707. 

  1034.  Peleg Tripp, son of John (Moses?) Tripp and Mary Paine Payne, was born in 1642 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island, USA and died on 13 Jan 1714 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island, USA. 

  1035.  Anne Sissons, daughter of Richard Sissons and Mary ?,. 

  1036.  Ralph Allen Planter and Wheelwright, son of George Allen and ? ? First wife, was born about 1615 in England. 

  1037.  Susanna . 

  1046.  William Wellman was born in 1624 and died in 1671. 

  1047.  Elizabeth Spencer, daughter of William Spencer and Agnes Harris Heane, was born about 1633. 

  1048.  Robert Coe was born in 1626. 

  1049.  Hannah Mitchell . 

  1050.  Joseph Hawley was born about 1602 in England and died in 1690 in Connecticut, USA. 

  1051.  Catherine Birdseye, daughter of Edward Joseph Birdseye and Abigail Phebe Dayton, was born about 1626 in Connecticut, USA, died on 25 Jun 1692 in Connecticut, USA, and was buried in Connecticut, USA. Another name for Catherine was Katherine Birdsey. 

  1088.  Cornelis Slingerland . 

  1090.  Albert Andriessen Bradt, son of Andries Arentzse Bradt and Eva Kinetis, was born in 1607 in Norway and died on 7 Jun 1686 in Albany, New York, USA. 

  1091.  Annetje Barents Rottmers, daughter of Barent Rottmers and Unknown, was born in 1608 in Altenbruch, Lower Saxony, Germany and died before 3 Jun 1662. 

  1092.  Garrit Jansen VanVorst . 

  1093.  Geertury Jacobs . 

  1094.  Jillis Douwese Fonda . 

  1095.  Hester Jans . 

  1096.  Albert Andriessen Bradt, son of Andries Arentzse Bradt and Eva Kinetis, was born in 1607 in Norway and died on 7 Jun 1686 in Albany, New York, USA. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 1090 )

  1097.  Annetje Barents Rottmers, daughter of Barent Rottmers and Unknown, was born in 1608 in Altenbruch, Lower Saxony, Germany and died before 3 Jun 1662. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 1091 )

  1098.  Gerrit Gerritse Lansing was born in 1610 in Hasselt, Overijessel, Netherlands and died BET OCT 1650 AND JAN 1653/54. 

  1099.  Elisabeth Heynderickse Hendrickse Ten Cate, daughter of Unknown and  Unknown, was born in 1615 in Netherlands and died between Oct 1679 and Oct 1691. 

  1110.  Gerrit Gerritse Lansing was born in 1610 in Hasselt, Overijessel, Netherlands and died BET OCT 1650 AND JAN 1653/54. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 1098 )

  1111.  Elisabeth Heynderickse Hendrickse Ten Cate, daughter of Unknown and Unknown, was born in 1615 in Netherlands and died between Oct 1679 and Oct 1691. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 1099 )

  1116.  Pieter Quackenbosch . 

  1117.  Maritje Ariens . 

  1170.  Jacob Gardenier . 

  1171.  Josyna . 

  1172.  Tomys Swarthout, son of Roelof Swarthout and Catryna ?, was born in 1607 in Groningen, Netherlands and died in 1662. 

  1173.  Hendrickjen Barents Otsen, daughter of Barent Otsen and Jacomijntje ?,  was born about 1610 in Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands. 

  1174.  Albert Andriessen Bradt, son of Andries Arentzse Bradt and Eva Kinetis, was born in 1607 in Norway and died on 7 Jun 1686 in Albany, New York, USA. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 1090 )

  1175.  Annetje Barents Rottmers, daughter of Barent Rottmers and Unknown, was born in 1608 in Altenbruch, Lower Saxony, Germany and died before 3 Jun 1662. 
          (Duplicate. See Person 1091)

  1224.  Robert Lockwood, son of Edmund Sr Lockwood [Immigrant] and Alice Or  Ruth 'Ales' Cowper, was born on 14 Jan 1600 in Combs, Suffolkshire, England and died on 11 Sep 1658 in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA. 

  1225.  Susannah Norman, daughter of Richard Norman and Margaret Alford, was born between 1608 and 1616 in Dorchester, England and died on 23 Dec 1660 in Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. 

  1226.  Robert Beacham . 

  1232.  Dr. Thomas Lord Sr, son of Richard Lord (Lorde) and Joane Byrde Wife Of Richard Lord, was born about 1585 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, died BET 23 FEB 1666/67 AND 17 MAY 1678 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA, and was buried on 23 Feb 1667 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA. 

  1233.  Dorothy Bulkeley Bird, daughter of Robert Bird and Amy Marsead, was born on 25 May 1588 in Benefield, Northamptonshire, England, died on 2 Aug 1676 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA, and was buried in 1676 in Graveyard, 1St Church Of, Hartford, Connecticut.  Other names for Dorothy were Dorothy Bird and Dorothy Bird. 

  1234.  William Nickerson, son of William Nickerson and Alice ?, was born on 16 Oct 1604 in Norwich, England, died on 8 Sep 1690 in Chatham, Massachusetts, and was buried in Sep 1689 in Burial Hill, MA, Now Chatham, Port. 

  1235.  Anne Busby, daughter of Nicholas Busby and Bridget Cocke, was born on 2 Feb 1607 in Norwich, England, died on 18 May 1686 in Monomoit, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA, and was buried in Burial Hill, Chatham Port, Mass. 

  1240.  Humphrey Hide was born in 1614 in England and died in 1684 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. 

  1242.  Richard Harvey was born in 1612 in England and died in 1689 in Connecticut, USA. 

  1244.  Robert Rumsey was born in 1608 in Cheshire, England and died WFT Est 1648-1699. 

  1246.  Daniel Frost, son of William Frost and Joyse Barker, was born on 17 Jan 1612 in St. Mary's Church, Nottingham, England and died on 23 Feb 1681 in CT. 

  1247.  Elizabeth Daniel Barlow, daughter of John Barlow and Ann Ward, was born in 1622 and died in 1686. 

                    12th Generation (9th Great-Grandparents)

  2050.  Christopher Jr. Cook, son of Christopher Cook and Unknown, was born in 1603 and died in 1676 in Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island, USA. 

  2051.  Elizabeth ? was born about 1603. 

  2052.  Silas Fitzgerald, son of John Fitzgerald and Ann Green, was born in 1620 in Massachusetts, USA and died in 1674 in Massachusetts, USA. 

  2053.  Mille Palmer . 

  2054.  George Whittaker was born in 1623. 

  2055.  Isabelle Gill . 

  2056.  Tristam Hull was born about 1624. 

  2058.  Robert Harper . 

  2059.  Deborah Perry, daughter of Edmund Perry and Sarah Crowell, was born in 1634 and died on 14 Oct 1665. 

  2060.  William Dyer, son of William Dyer and Unknown, was born in 1609 in Lincolnshire, England. 

  2061.  Mary Barrett Quaker was born about 1611 and died in 1660 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2064.  John Smith I was born about 1600 in England and died in 1669 in Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2065.  Alice Wife Of John Smith I was born about 1595 in England and died about 1629 in Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2066.  Richard Kirby, son of John Kirby and Martha Ward, was born about 1603 in Little Munden, Hertfordshire, England and died between 1686 and 1687 in Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2067.  Jane ? 1St Wife Of Richard Kirby was born about 1612 in Or Near, Hertfordshire, England, died before 23 Mar 1650 in Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA, and was buried on 23 Mar 1650 in Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2068.  John (Moses?) Tripp was born on 6 Feb 1610 in Horkstow Near Barton On Humber, England, died on 28 Oct 1678 in Poss, Newport, Rhode Island, England, and was buried on 28 Oct 1678 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island, USA. 

  2069.  Mary Paine Payne was born about 1620 and died on 12 Feb 1687 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island, USA. 

  2070.  Richard Sissons . 

  2071.  Mary ? . 

  2072.  George Allen, son of John Allen and Unknown, was born in 1568 in England and died in 1648 in Sandwich, Massachusetts. 

  2073.  ? ? First wife . 

  2094.  William Spencer, son of Gerard Spencer I and Alice Whitbread, was born on 10 Oct 1601 in Stotford, Bedfordshire, England, died on 4 May 1640 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA, and was buried in 1640 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA. 

  2095.  Agnes Harris Heane, daughter of Bartholomew Harris Mayor of Barnstaple and Elizabeth Collamore, was born about 1604 in Barnstaple, Devonshire, England and died before 1705 in Massachusetts, USA. Other names for Agnes were Agnes Tucker Heane and Agnes Tucker. 

  2102.  Edward Joseph Birdseye . Another name for Edward is Joseph Edward Birdseye. 

  2103.  Abigail Phebe Dayton was born about 1601 in England. 

  2180.  Andries Arentzse Bradt, son of Arent Bradt and Unknown, was born in 1578 in Frederickstad, Norway. 

  2181.  Eva Kinetis was born in 1584 in Frederickstad, Ostf, Norway. 

  2182.  Barent Rottmers was born about 1595. Another name for Barent was Barent Von Rottmer. 

  2344.  Roelof Swarthout was born about 1586 in Groningen, Netherlands and died in 1634. 

  2345.  Catryna ? was born about 1586 in Groningen, Netherlands. 

  2346.  Barent Otsen was born in 1584. 

  2347.  Jacomijntje ? was born about 1588. 

  2448.  Edmund Sr Lockwood [Immigrant], son of Richard De Lockwood and Elizabeth 'Elena' Creswell, was born on 2 Sep 1574 in Combs, Suffolkshire, England, died on 3 Mar 1635 in Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA, and was buried on 9 Mar 1634 in Sudbury, Suffolk, England. 

  2449.  Alice Or Ruth 'Ales' Cowper, daughter of William Cowper and Alice Ludbrook, was born in 1573 in Combs, Suffolk, England and died in Suffolk, England. 

  2450.  Richard Norman, son of John Fryeth Norman and Mrs. J. Norman, was born in 1580 in Somerset, England and died in 1653 in Marblehead, Essex  County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2451.  Margaret Alford was born in 1585 in England and died in 1645 in Marblehead, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2464.  Richard Lord (Lorde), son of William Or Richard Lord (Lorde) and Unknown, was born in 1555 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England,  died on 30 May 1610 in Towcester, Northampton, Northamptonshire,  England, and was buried on 16 Oct 1610 in Towcester, Northampton,  Northamptonshire, England. 

  2465.  Joane Byrde Wife Of Richard Lord, daughter of Robert Byrde and Alice Collect, was born BET 1559 AND 7 MAR 1561/62 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, died on 22 Sep 1610 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, and was buried on 22 Sep 1610 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England. Another name for Joane was Joan (Joane) ?  Wife Of Richard Lord. 

  2466.  Robert Bird, son of Richard 'Rycharde' Bird Byrde and Joanna Or  Johanna Mitchell, was born between 1555 and 1556 in Towcester, Northamptsonshire, England, died on 18 Aug 1622 in Towcester, Northamptsonshire, England, and was buried on 22 Jul 1622 in Towchester, Northampton, England, Great Britain. 

  2467.  Amy Marsead, daughter of John Marsead and Joan ? Wife Of John Marsead, was born in 1565 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England, died on 19  Apr 1625 in Towchester, Northampton, England, Great Britain, and was buried on 19 Apr 1625 in Towchester, Northampton, England, Great Britain. 

  2468.  William Nickerson, son of Thomas Nickerson and Alice ?, was born on 15 Dec 1571 in Norwich, England, died in 1623 in Norwich, England, and was buried on 27 Feb 1644 in St Peter Mounter, Norwich, Norfolk, England. 

  2469.  Alice ? was born in 1575 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, U.K. 

  2470.  Nicholas Busby, son of Nicholas Busby and Unknown, was born on 1 Jan 1590 in Norwich, England, died on 28 Aug 1657 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA, and was buried in 1657 in Boston, Suffolk County, MA Probably. 

  2471.  Bridget Cocke, daughter of Christopher Cocke and Margaret Allen, was born in 1584 of Norwich, Norfolk, England, died on 20 May 1659 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA, and was buried in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  2492.  William Frost, son of Edward Frost and Thomasine Belgrave, was born on 19 Sep 1589 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, died on 6 Jan 1644 in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA, and was buried  on 3 Feb 1624 in Will Probated. 

  2493.  Joyse Barker was buried in 1634 in St. Peter's. Another name for Joyse was Joyce Barker. 

  2494.  John Barlow, son of Sir Alexander Barlow and Mary Brereton, was born in 1594 in Pembrokeshire, Wales and died between 1 Jun 1674 and 0009 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. 

  2495.  Ann Ward, daughter of Sir Richard Ward and Ann Gunnerville, was born in 1604 in England and died on 25 Feb 1685 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. 

                    13th Generation (10th Great-Grandparents)

  4100.  Christopher Cook was born in 1562 and died in 1640. 

  4104.  John Fitzgerald . 

  4105.  Ann Green . 

  4118.  Edmund Perry, son of Henry (Henrice) Perry Perrye and Richarda Platt Pratt? Platyr, was born on 27 Jan 1598. 

  4119.  Sarah Crowell was born in 1599. 

  4120.  William Dyer . 

  4132.  John Kirby, son of ? Kirby and Joan Wife Of ? Kirby, was born about 1575 in Or Near, Little Munden, Hertfordshire, England and died in 1628 in Little Munden, Hertfordshire, England. 

  4133.  Martha Ward was born about 1575 in Or Near, Little Munden, Hertfordshire, England and died after 1637 in Dane End, Little Munden,  Hertfordshire, England. 

  4144.  John Allen was born before 1568. 

  4188.  Gerard Spencer I, son of Michael Spencer and Elizabeth ?, was born on  20 May 1576 in Edworth, Bedfordshire, England, died before May 1646 in Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England, and was buried on 24 Dec 1688. 

  4189.  Alice Whitbread, daughter of John Whitbread and Eleanor Hill, was born  about 1578 in Ion, Upper Gravenhurs, Bedfordshire, England, died on 20 Nov 1628 in Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England, and was buried in Upper  Gravenhurs, Bedfordshire, England. Another name for Alice was Alice Whitehead Whitebread. 

  4190.  Bartholomew Harris Mayor of Barnstaple was born about 1560. 

  4191.  Elizabeth Collamore, daughter of Henry Collamore and Margaret Blight, died about 1647. 

  4360.  Arent Bradt was born about 1549 in Frederickstad, Norway. 

  4896.  Richard De Lockwood, son of Thomas De Lockwood and Agnes De Bacheton,. 

  4897.  Elizabeth 'Elena' Creswell, daughter of Johannes Creswell and Unknown,. 

  4898.  William Cowper was born in 1550 in England and died in England. 

  4899.  Alice Ludbrook was born in 1550 in England and died in England. 

  4900.  John Fryeth Norman was born in 1555 in Somerset, England and died in Somerset, England. 

  4901.  Mrs. J. Norman was born in 1557 in Somerset, England and died in Somerset, England. 

  4928.  William Or Richard Lord (Lorde) was born between 1529 and 1535 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England. Another name for William was William Lord (Lorde). 

  4930.  Robert Byrde was born about 1533 in Everdon, Northamptonshire,  England. 

  4931.  Alice Collect was born about 1535 in Or From Daventry, 
 Northamptonshire, England. 

  4932.  Richard 'Rycharde' Bird Byrde, son of William Bird and Unknown, was born in 1531 in Freeby, Leicester, England, died between 1559 and 1622 in England, and was buried on 2 Feb 1587 in Freeby, Leicester, England. Another name for Richard was Richard Bird. 

  4933.  Joanna Or Johanna Mitchell, daughter of John Mitchell and Mrs. Mitchell, was born in 1533 and died in England. Another name for Joanna was Joanne ? Wife Of Richard Bird. 

  4934.  John Marsead was born about 1545 in England. 

  4935.  Joan ? Wife Of John Marsead was born about 1545 in England. Another name for Joan was Joan ? Mrs Bird. 

  4936.  Thomas Nickerson, son of Thomas Nickerson and Margaret Rudd, was born about 1542 in Norwich, England, died about 1600, and was buried on 23 Sep 1600 in St. Peter's Permontergate, Norwich, England. 

  4937.  Alice ? was born about 1542 and was buried on 6 Jun 1596 in St.Peter's Permontergate, Norwich, England. 

  4940.  Nicholas Busby was born about 1547 in Clarton, Eng and died about 1616. 

  4942.  Christopher Cocke . 

  4943.  Margaret Allen . 

  4984.  Edward Frost, son of John "Yonge" Frost and Ann Scott, was born on 13 Mar 1561 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died on 3 Aug 1616 in Stanstead, Sudbury, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 3 Aug 1616 in Stanstead, Suffolk, England. 

  4985.  Thomasine Belgrave, daughter of John Belgrave and Joanna Strutt, was born on 11 Aug 1560 of Stanstead, Suffolk, England, died on 13 Jun 1653 in Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA, and was buried in Jun 1653 in Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA. 

  4988.  Sir Alexander Barlow, son of Alexander Barlow and Elizabeth Leigh,. 

  4989.  Mary Brereton, daughter of Sir Urian Brereton and Alice Trafford,. 

  4990.  Sir Richard Ward was born in 1578. 

  4991.  Ann Gunnerville was born in 1582. Another name for Ann was Ann Sunnerville. 

                    14th Generation (11th Great-Grandparents)

  8236.  Henry (Henrice) Perry Perrye, son of John Perry Perrye and Unknown, was born in 1577 in London, England and died in 1598 in Buford, Devonshire, England. 

  8237.  Richarda Platt Pratt? Platyr was born between 1567 and 1577 in Devonshire, England. 

  8264.  ? Kirby . 

  8265.  Joan Wife Of ? Kirby was born about 1558 in Watton, Hertfordshire, England and died in 1640 in Little Munden, Hertfordshire, England. 

  8376.  Michael Spencer, son of John Spencer and Ann Merrill, was born about 1535. 

  8377.  Elizabeth ? was born about 1535, died on 18 Nov 1599 in Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England, and was buried on 18 Nov 1599 in Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England. 

  8378.  John Whitbread, son of Thomas Whitbread and Eleanor ? Mrs. Whitbread, was born in 1548 in Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England, died on 28 Nov 1598 in England, and was buried on 28 Nov 1598 in Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England. 

  8379.  Eleanor Hill was born in 1550 in Elstow, Bedfordshire, England, died on 20 Nov 1628 in Elstow, Bedshire, England, and was buried on 20 Nov 1628 in Upper Gravenhurs, Bedfordshire, England. 

  8382.  Henry Collamore . 

  8383.  Margaret Blight . 

  9792.  Thomas De Lockwood . 

  9793.  Agnes De Bacheton . 

  9794.  Johannes Creswell . 

  9864.  William Bird was born about 1510 in Or Near Freeby, Leicestershire, England. 

  9866.  John Mitchell was born about 1496 in Rawkerayne, Devonshire, England and died on 10 Aug 1590 in Colyton, Devonshire, England. 

  9867.  Mrs. Mitchell was born about 1498 in Rawkerayne, Devonshire, England. 

  9872.  Thomas Nickerson was born about 1515 in Norwich, England, died on 25 Feb 1585, and was buried BET 25 FEB 1547/48 AND 1585 in St. John's Timberhill, Norwich, England. 

  9873.  Margaret Rudd, daughter of Richard Rudd and Unknown, was born about 1515 in Norwich, England. 

  9968.  John "Yonge" Frost, son of William Frost and Philippa ?, was born in 1532 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died about 9 Feb 1610 in Hartest, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 9 Feb 1610 in Hartest, Suffolk, England. Another name for John was John Frost. 

  9969.  Ann Scott, daughter of Richard Scott Clothier and Joanna ?, was born in 1538 in Glemsford, Norwich, Suffolk, England, died on 30 Jul 1588 in Hartest, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 30 Jul 1588 in Hartest, Suffolk, Eng. Another name for Ann was Anna Scott. 

  9970.  John Belgrave, son of Richard Belgrave and Elizabeth Hadelstone, was  born in 1535 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died on 22 Sep 1560 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 12 Feb 1591 in Leverington, Ile Of Ely, Co.Cambridge, Eng. 

  9971.  Joanna Strutt, daughter of John Strutt and Catherine Or Johanna ?, was born in 1536 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died on 14 Aug 1577 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 14 Aug 1577 in Leverington, Ile Of Ely, Co.Cambridge, Eng. 

  9976.  Alexander Barlow, son of Ellis Barlow and Anne Reddish,. 

  9977.  Elizabeth Leigh, daughter of George Leigh and Unknown,. 

  9978.  Sir Urian Brereton . 

  9979.  Alice Trafford . 

                    15th Generation (12th Great-Grandparents)

  16472.  John Perry Perrye was born about 1550 in Devonshire, England. 

  16752.  John Spencer was born in 1505 and died in 1558. 

  16753.  Ann Merrill . 

  16756.  Thomas Whitbread was born in 1522 in Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England, died on 6 Jun 1585 in Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England, and was buried on 6 Jun 1585 in Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England. 

  16757.  Eleanor ? Mrs. Whitbread was born in 1525 in Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England. 

  19746.  Richard Rudd . 

  19936.  William Frost died between 5 Jul 1549 and 15 Sep 1549. 

  19937.  Philippa ? was buried on 20 Jan 1557 in Lidgate, Suffolk, England. 

  19938.  Richard Scott Clothier, son of Richard Scott and Unknown, died about 5 Feb 1565 and was buried on 5 Feb 1565 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England. 

  19939.  Joanna ? was buried on 23 Aug 1556 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England. 

  19940.  Richard Belgrave, son of Unknown and Unknown, was born in 1509 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England and died about 1584. 

  19941.  Elizabeth Hadelstone was born in 1513 of Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died about 1613 in England, and was buried in England. 

  19942.  John Strutt, son of Thomas Strutt and Johane ?, was born in 1508 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died on 22 Apr 1591 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 22 Apr 1591 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England. 

  19943.  Catherine Or Johanna ? was born in 1512 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died on 18 Aug 1578 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, and was buried on 18 Aug 1578 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England. Another name for Catherine was Catherine ?. 

  19952.  Ellis Barlow . 

  19953.  Anne Reddish, daughter of Oates Reddish and Unknown, was born in 1494 in England. 

  19954.  George Leigh . 

                    16th Generation (13th Great-Grandparents)

  39876.  Richard Scott, son of William Scott and Clemence, was born about 1476 and died in 1560. 

  39884.  Thomas Strutt, son of John Strutt and Isabelle ?, was born about 1492 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England, died on 10 Dec 1548 in Long Medford, Suffolk, Norwich, England, and was buried in Holy Sepulcher, Medford, Suffolk, England. 

  39885.  Johane ? was born about 1478 in Glemsford, Suffolk, England and died after 10 Dec 1548. 

  39906.  Oates Reddish was born about 1468.